The young researchers of the institute participated at the international conference + Photo May 27, 2019 | 10:46 / Conferences, assemblies
On May 24-25, IX International conference on “Innovative approaches in modern Biology” dedicated to the 100th anniversary of Baku State University. Opening the conference Pro-rector of the Institute for Science and Innovation greeted the participants. Then the dean of biology faculty Akif Alakbarov wished all the participants good luck and emphasized the importance of such conferences. It was noted that a lot of articles were sent from Germany, the Czech Republic, Georgia, and other universities.
At the conference, the researchers of IMBB Samra Mirzayeva, Turana Isgandarova, junior researchers Aysel Madadli, Saida Zulfugarova, Konul Tagiyeva, master students Gulmira Alibeyli, Leyla Mehdibeyli, Sabina Omarova, and Reyhan Aliyeva made their speeches and answered arisen questions