Victorius Supreme Commander-in-Chief of the Victorius Azerbaijani Army! Nov 09, 2020 | 17:44 / Important events
I am honored to congratulate you and our people on the occasion of the liberation of Shusha, the beating heart of Karabakh on behalf of the Department of Biological and Medical Sciences, and I express my deep gratitude to you for giving us these feelings. This is a historic victory of the glorious Azerbaijani Army and the President of Azerbaijan Ilham Aliyev. With this victory, you have written your name in golden letters in the history of Azerbaijan as the Conqueror Commander. You have conquered not only Shusha, but also the heart of the all Turkic world. You have proved how a wise leader can play an important role in the history of a nation, how he can change its tale. Having liberated Shusha you regained Azerbaijan’s dignity, self-confidence, belief in the future, and justice. Today, we once again bow before the spirits of the Great Leader Heydar Aliyev and the great scientist Zarifa Aliyeva for giving the heroic commander and invincible Leader like you to the people of Azerbaijan.
May God always bless you!