The dissertator of the Institute of Botany presented her dissertation work + Photo May 31, 2022 | 18:00 / Seminars
On May 31, the discussion of the dissertation work on Plant Physiology of Shirin Mahmudova, dissertator of the Institute of Botany, was held for the degree of Doctor of Philosophy in Biology on "Structural lability and functional activity of plasmalemma of Nitellopsis obtusa cells" at the Institute of Molecular Biology and Biotechnologies of ANAS, at the scientific seminar on Plant Physiology operating under the ED 1.25 Dissertation Council. The scientific supervisor is the doctor of biological sciences, professor Nagi Musayev. After the submission of the main provisions of the dissertation, discussions were held on the topic and the council members expressed their remarks and suggestions to the applicant. Based on the results of the voting, the participants of the scientific seminar decided to allow Shirin Mahmudova's dissertation to be defended.