Classes started at the master's degree of the Institute of Molecular Biology and Biotechnologies + Photo Sep 15, 2022 | 17:00 / Lessons
On September 15, classes at the master's degree at the Institute of Molecular Biology and Biotechnologies started. Academician Irada Huseynova, who greeted the students on the first day of the academic year, spoke about the successes of the past graduates of the Institute She noted that many of the graduates of IMBB are pursuing their doctoral studies in foreign countries, Oxford, Montpellier, Ghent, Istanbul, and other universities, and represent our country well. The future development of Azerbaijani science depends on such talented youth. Wishing the students success in their studies, she expressed confidence that they will achieve success in the future. Students majoring in  "Molecular Biology", "Biotechnology", "Biochemistry" and "Plant Physiology" listened to lectures on "Gene and protein engineering", "Plant respiration", "Plant biotechnology", "Proteomics", "Growth, development" and sustainability physiology", "Industrial and food biotechnology".