December 24 is the birthday of the President of the Republic of Azerbaijan-Ilham Aliyev Dec 24, 2022 | 11:47 / Important events
Your Excellency! Dear Mr. President!
We sincerely congratulate you on your birthday, we wish you and your family a long life, good health, and new successes in your activities for the sake of the prosperous future and progress of the people of Azerbaijan!
By properly continuing the policy of Heydar Aliyev, the founder of modern Azerbaijan, you have achieved recognition of our country in the world, the development of economy, science, education, and other fields. As a result of your foresight and successful policy, the lands of Azerbaijan were freed from 30-year occupation. The people of Azerbaijan are sure that their bright future is in safe hands. Under your leadership, the people of Azerbaijan are closely united and confidently step towards the future achievements of our country.
Best regards,
Academician Irada Huseynova, Director General of the institute, on behalf of the staff of the Institute of Molecular Biology and Biotechnologies of RA MSE