Our success on the front line will also save the fauna and flora of Karabakh Sep 29, 2020 | 16:08 / Important events
Today the Azerbaijani state and people have risen to defend the truth. Under the leadership of the President, Supreme Commander-in-Chief Ilham Aliyev, the glorious Azerbaijani army is writing history, the aggressive policy of Armenia is making its last breath, and our native Karabakh and the lands of our ancestors are liberated from the enemy. We feel the light at the end of the dark tunnel that we have been looking for for nearly thirty years. We are all witnesses of how our President, possessing special political abilities, has been preparing today's military successes for a long time. The will and determination of the President to liberate our lands, his speeches at various international events, including at the UN, his harsh and fair statements, his messages at meetings with world leaders, officials and ambassadors were preparations for today.
This opinion was expressed by the vice-president of ANAS, academician Irada Huseynova.