The Azerbaijani scientists’ article was published in the influential journal Oct 26, 2020 | 17:46 / Publications
The article co-authorized by PhD, Associate Professor Durna Aliyeva, head of international Proteomics  laboratory PhD Ismayil Zulfugarov, dissertator Lale Aydinli, doctoral student Aynura Pashayeva and with the correspondence of the director of IMBB, academician Irada Huseynova was published in “Photosynthetica” , international journal on photosynthesis research (IF=2,562).
The article "Antioxidant status of wheat genotypes and photosynthesis machine during drought stress and re-irrigation" reflects the results of scientific research carried out with the financial support of the Science Development Foundation under the President of the Republic of Azerbaijan (EIF-KETPL-2-2015-1 (25) -56/35/3))  and in cooperation with the Departments of Integrative Biology and Molecular Biology of Busan National University of South Korea.