HomeAnnouncements sa sa 189
The selection of specializations for the vacant places in higher education institutions and magistracy of ANAS is ending Jun 06, 2021 | 09:21
As of 09:15 on August 11, 2,809 bachelors (2,633 in the Azerbaijani section and 176 in the Russian section) approved their applications.
This was reported by the State Examination Center (SEC). Other bachelors who have not yet approved chosen specializations, as well as those who want to participate in the competition but have not yet chosen a specialization, are advised to approve their applications by the deadline.
To participate in the competition for vacant places, bachelors must enter the relevant page of the website of the Ministry of Education and Science by 23:59 today and confirm the codes of their chosen specialties in the "Bachelor's e-specialization application".
The list of specializations with vacancies was published in the 6th issue of the journal "Magistr".
The journal is available at "Abituriyent" kiosks, as well as bookstores located at 28 A.Salamzadeh Street, Nasimi District, and 1M Mikayil Mushfig Street, Yasamal District.
Undergraduates can also obtain the electronic version of the 6th issue of the "Magistr" journal (http://eservices.dim.gov.az/ejournal/) by paying by bank card using the system of online sales of electronic versions of SEC publications.