Employees of MBBI visited the grave of academician Jalal Aliyev + Photo Mar 28, 2023 | 15:45 / Important events
Employees of the Institute of Molecular Biology and Biotechnologies visited the grave of their teacher, the founder of the Institute, academician Jalal Aliyev. Director General of the Institute, and Vice President of ANAS Irada Huseynova, noted that the visit to J.Aliyev today, along with his students, as well as young scientists and graduate students, is a clear example of the success of the Jalal Aliyev School. Academician Irada Huseynova talked about the unparalleled services of the outstanding scientist in the establishment and development of the most modern directions of biological science in Azerbaijan, in acquiring scientific achievements, in establishing the Institute of Molecular Biology and Biotechnologies, and said that today it is necessary to continue his scientific legacy by students.