Master student of IMBB ranked in third place + Photo May 09, 2021 | 09:22 / Conferences, assemblies
II International Scientific Conference of Students and Young Researchers on “Sustainable development in chemistry and chemical engineering " dedicated to the 98th anniversary of National Leader Haydar Aliyev organized by Baku Higher Oil School was held. The conference covered the sections “Ecological problems and biotechnology”, “Oil and gas and petrochemical processes”, "Advanced materials and polymers", "Renewable energy”. It should be noted that Scientific Conferences of Students and Young Researchers dedicated to the anniversary of national leader Heydar Aliyev have been organized for 9 years. Conferences have been held internationally and online since last year. Doctoral students of the Institute of Molecular Biology and Biotechnologies Naima Niyazova, Natella Aliyeva, masters Nigar Sadigova, Jala Mehdiyeva, Aygun Hajiyeva, Parvin Safarova, Lala Gurbanova, Aygun Ismayilova took an active part in the conference. Master of the institute Lala Gurbanova ranked in 3rd place in the competition on "Ecological Problems and Biotechnology".