The employees of the Institute of Molecular Biology and Biotechnologies of the MSE RA visited the grave of Heydar Aliyev, National Leader of our people + Photo May 10, 2023 | 15:00 / Important events
On the occasion of the 100th anniversary of Heydar Aliyev, the architect and founder of the state of Azerbaijan, the world-famous political figure, the National Leader of our nation, Heydar Aliyev, the employees of the Institute of Molecular Biology and Biotechnologies, including the general director of the institute, vice-president of ANAS, academician Irada Huseynova, visited his grave in the Alley of Honor , placed flowers in front of his grave and prayed for the soul of the wise statesman. Then the employees of the institute honored the memory of National Leader’s wife, prominent ophthalmologist-scientist, academician Zarifa Aliyeva by placing flowers on her grave.