Event on the historic victory of President Ilham Aliyev was held at the Institute of Molecular Biology and Biotechnologies + Photo Apr 12, 2018 | 15:17 / Important events
Today, an event was held on the successful completion of the presidential elections held in the Republic of Azerbaijan on April 11, 2018.
Speaking at the event, the director of the Institute, academic Irada Huseynova noted that the Azerbaijani people voted for their worthy candidate in democratic and free elections. The overwhelming majority of electors voted for Ilham Aliyev, the worthy successor to the founder of modern Azerbaijan, Heydar Aliyev. Recognition of our country in the world, the rapid development of the economy, science, education and other areas are the result of the foresight and successful policies of President Ilham Aliyev.
At the end of the speech, I.Huseynova congratulated our people on the historic victory, stressing that the bright future of Azerbaijan is in reliable hands.
Other employees of the Institute also spoke at the event, emphasizing that Ilham Aliyev's character, intellect, knowledge and his purposeful strategy showed him as a true leader, and our people will achieve even greater success under his leadership.